Side Pole Umbrella
Side Pole Umbrella

Side Pole Umbrella

Price 5900 INR/ Piece

MOQ : 1 Piece

Side Pole Umbrella Specification

  • Product Type
  • Umbrella
  • Material
  • Nylon
  • Fabric Type
  • Water-Repellant Polyester
  • Size
  • Standard
  • Color
  • Green
  • Shaft
  • Powder-Coated Aluminum
  • Handle Material
  • Metal
  • Foldable
  • Yes
  • Density
  • 220 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)
  • Weight
  • 14 kg (approx.)
  • Season
  • All Season
  • UV Protection
  • Yes
  • Pole Diameter
  • 48 mm
  • Height Adjustment
  • Tilt & Adjustable Height
  • Usage/Application
  • Outdoor, Garden, Patio, Poolside
  • Canopy Shape
  • Round / Octagonal
  • Installation
  • Easy Assembly
  • Base Included
  • Yes (Heavy Duty)
  • Wind Resistance
  • Moderate
  • Opening Mechanism
  • Crank Lift System
 

Side Pole Umbrella Trade Information

  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 1 Piece
  • Supply Ability
  • 50 Pieces Per Week
  • Delivery Time
  • 7 Days
 

About Side Pole Umbrella



Our resplendent Side Pole Umbrella is highly recommended for its exceptional performance and customizable design. In demand across patios, gardens, poolside, and outdoor retreats, this umbrella boasts a foldable, round or octagonal canopy in an eye-catching green. Engineered for versatility with a crank lift system, adjustable tilt and height, and a sturdy, powder-coated aluminum shaft, it offers moderate wind resistance and terrific UV protection. The heavy-duty base and easy assembly make setup seamless, while the water-repellant polyester ensures year-round excellence. Proudly made in India for export, supply, and manufacturing.

Special Features & Applications of Side Pole Umbrella

This customizable umbrella delivers exceptional shade with its round or octagonal canopy shape. Featuring a 48 mm pole diameter and tilt-adjustable height, it caters to diverse outdoor needs. Its resplendent green canopy, made from water-repellent polyester, is perfect for patios, gardens, poolside areas, and terraces. Whether for home or commercial settings, the easy-to-assemble, foldable design and heavy-duty base offer reliable, all-season performance on a variety of surfaces and environments.


Certifications, Samples, and Payment Terms for Global Supply

Our Side Pole Umbrella is delivered with comprehensive quality certifications, upholding exceptional standards in domestic markets and global exports. Shipped goods come with the assurance of prompt delivery timelines. Flexible payment options prioritize customer convenience, including standard industry terms. Samples can be provided on request to validate product quality prior to order confirmation, ensuring complete customer satisfaction in both domestic and international transactions.


FAQ's of Side Pole Umbrella:


Q: How do I assemble the Side Pole Umbrella?

A: The umbrella features an easy assembly process with clear instructions provided, allowing setup in just a few minutes without any specialized tools.

Q: What are the benefits of the crank lift system and adjustable height?

A: The crank lift system ensures effortless opening and closing, while the tilt and height adjustment feature allow precise shade positioning for varying sun angles throughout the day.

Q: Where can the Side Pole Umbrella be used effectively?

A: It is ideal for outdoor settings such as gardens, patios, poolside lounges, terraces, and other open-air spaces that require stylish, reliable shade.

Q: What makes this umbrella suitable for all-season use?

A: Its exceptional water-repellant polyester canopy, durable powder-coated aluminum shaft, and moderate wind resistance ensure longevity and effective protection in all weather conditions.

Q: When are samples available and how can I request one?

A: Samples are available prior to placing a bulk order. You can request a sample by contacting our sales team through the supplier's website or customer service channels.

Q: What payment terms do you offer for shipped goods?

A: We accept various payment methods subject to standard terms agreed upon at the time of order. Please consult our sales representatives for specific details.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Side Pole Umbrella Category

Pool Side Round Umbrella

Pool Side Round Umbrella

Price 8900 INR / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Piece

Handle Material : Plastic

Material : Others, Polyester & Metal

Shaft : PowderCoated Steel

Density : 180 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)

Double Layer Garden Shelter Umbrella

Double Layer Garden Shelter Umbrella

Price 17900 INR / Unit

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Unit

Handle Material : ABS Plastic

Material : Polyester

Shaft : Sturdy Metal Shaft

Density : 190 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)

Side Pole pool Umbrella

Side Pole pool Umbrella

Price 17900 INR / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Piece

Handle Material : Aluminium

Material : Polyester

Shaft : Powder Coated Aluminium

Density : 220 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)

Outdoor Garden Umbrella

Outdoor Garden Umbrella

Price 4000 INR / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 10 Pieces

Handle Material : Stainless Steel

Material : Polyester

Shaft : Steel

Density : 180 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)



Back to top